Support Staff


as at 3 August 2017

INSTRUCTOR

Mr Nelliyan Karuppiah


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mr Christopher Moy Shin Lee Lan Chong
Miss Gao Jieyi
Mr Loke Yuan Ren

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Ms Muruganantham Arrchana
Mr Ngo Tung
Mr Tan Huei Ming

Our Instructors and Teaching Assistants have been allocated an office at E4-03-10. Phone Number is 6516 7915.




Senior Managers

Wong Yoke Cheng, Eunice 
Graduate Programmes 

Yao Fong Nee, Helene 
Finance 

Yap Siew Choo 
Undergraduate Programmes 

Managers

Chua Wei Nee, Winnie 
CEG Programme 

Ong Poh Gek, Jade 
External Relations and Outreach  

Yip Lai Yeng, Elyn 
Undergraduate Programmes	 

Assistant Managers

Leena d/o Nakulan 
Graduate Programmes

Senior Executive

Phua Wei Qi, Nicole 
Student Life

Professional Officers

 Koo Chee Keong
 Tan Chin Chye, Henry
 Zheng Huan Qun  

Laboratory Technologists

Abdul Jalil Bin Din
Ah Lian Kiat
Arfa Bin Ismail
Aruchunan Sarasupathi 
Boey Kum Tong, Francis 
Chia Meow Hua
Eindra Thet Tun
Goh Kah Seok
Goh Thiam Pheng
Guo Lin
Ho Chiow Mooi 
Ho Fook Mun
Hoon Keng Chuan, Francis
Htike Aung 
Koh Chye Hong
Koh Eng Seng, David
Lee Siew Choo
Linn Linn
Loh Fong Leong
Looi Fook Chee
Mainavathi S
Mukaya Chandra 
Musni Bte Hussain
Neo Hong Keem
Ng Chin Hock, Jack
Ng Gek Leng, Joseph
O Yan Wai Linn 
Poon Wai Choong, Eric
Raghuraman Ramiah
Sai Mee Chin
Seah Pau Fah, Rose 
Seow Hung Cheng
Sing Cheng Hiong
Siow Hong Lin, Eric
Tan Beng Hwee
Tan Chee Siong
Tang Han Kiang, Patrick
Teo Seow Miang
Toh Wee Yeow
Uh Choon Leng
Woo Ying Chee
Xiao Yun
Zhang Hengwei 

Specialist Associates

 Hoe Yeow Liang 
 Kyaw Kyaw Oo 
 Lee Weng Fook, David 
 Mohamed Fazli Bin Mohamed
 Muhammad Fadzrin Bin Kamal

Management Assistant Officers

Au Poh Poh Veronica
Chia Hwang Piah
Chua Hui Suan, Cindy 
Lam Wai Ling, Melissa
Lim Soh Keow, Wendy 
Marsita Bte Sairan
Natesaperumal Hemamalini
Ng Guat Ping, Diana
Norwati Bte Nasiruddin
Nurshaheeda Binte Mohd Isa 
Rajendran Vimal Rani
Susan A Silva
Tan Lay Choo, Gwenda
Wong Soearti